Nashville Predators

Home    Attendance    Depth Chart    Directory    Stats    Roster    Schedule

Nashville Predators
2/28 3:00 PM ET2/28 2:00 PM CT2/28 1:00 PM MT2/28 12:00 PM PT2/28 8:00 PM GMT123Score
Detroit34-15-110
Nashville41-14-70
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Red Wings wrap road trip against Predators
Niederreiter, Wild hand Preds rare home loss
Wild aim to bounce back against NHL-leading Preds
Rinne, Preds roll past Avs
Avs try to continue scoring surge in Nashville
Preds top Sabres in SO
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Filip Forsberg52
Goals:James Neal21
Assists:Mike Ribeiro39
+/-:Colin Wilson24
GAA:Pekka Rinne2.03
Save %:Pekka Rinne.930
Wins:Pekka Rinne35
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1986
Goals182
+/-39
SHG4
PPG34
PM558
SV%.921
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
02/13/2015Anton Volchenkovlower bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
02/26/2015Ryan EllisActivated from injured reserve
02/24/2015Anthony BitettoAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
02/18/2015Viktor StalbergCleared waivers, assigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
02/17/2015Anthony BitettoRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
02/17/2015Anton VolchenkovPlaced on injured reserve
02/15/2015Viktor StalbergWaived
02/15/2015Anthony BitettoAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
02/15/2015Mike SantorelliAcquired from Toronto
02/15/2015Cody FransonAcquired from Toronto
02/15/2015Brendan LeipsicTraded to Toronto

CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4114789
St. Louis3918482
Chicago3721579
Winnipeg31201274
Minnesota3222771
Colorado27241165
Dallas27251064

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
2/26 - L vs. Minnesota, 2-42/28 - vs. Detroit, 3:00 PM ET2:00 PM CT1:00 PM MT12:00 PM PT8:00 PM GMT
2/24 - W vs. Colorado, 5-23/2 - at NY Rangers, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/22 - W at Buffalo, 2-1 (SO)3/3 - at New Jersey, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/21 - L at Philadelphia, 2-3 (SO)3/5 - vs. NY Islanders, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/19 - L at NY Islanders, 2-53/7 - vs. Winnipeg, 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
2/17 - W vs. San Jose, 5-13/9 - at Arizona, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/14 - W vs. New Jersey, 3-13/12 - at San Jose, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
2/12 - W vs. Winnipeg, 3-13/14 - at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
2/10 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 3-2 (OT)3/15 - at Anaheim, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
2/8 - W at Florida, 3-2 (SO)3/17 - vs. Minnesota, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results