Nashville Predators

Home    Attendance    Depth Chart    Directory    Stats    Roster    Schedule

Nashville Predators
4/19 3:00 PM ET4/19 2:00 PM CT4/19 1:00 PM MT4/19 12:00 PM PT4/19 8:00 PM GMT123Score
Nashville47-25-100
Chicago48-28-60
Preview | Matchup | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Blackhawks try to bounce back in Game 3 vs. Preds
Predators' Weber to miss next two playoff games
Predators use quick burst to subdue Blackhawks, even series
Blackhawks shoot for 2-0 lead in Nashville
Keith, Darling send Blackhawks past Preds in double OT
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Filip Forsberg63
Goals:Filip Forsberg26
Assists:Mike Ribeiro47
+/-:Colin Wilson19
GAA:Pekka Rinne2.18
Save %:Pekka Rinne.923
Wins:Pekka Rinne41
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2614
Goals226
+/-27
SHG4
PPG42
PM693
SV%.913
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/19/2015Shea Weberlower bodyOut
04/19/2015Mike Fisherlower bodyQuestionable
03/06/2015Eric Nystromlower bodyOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/14/2015Joe PiskulaAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
04/13/2015Kevin FialaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
04/11/2015Joe PiskulaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
04/09/2015Steve MosesSigned to a one-year contract
04/01/2015Viktor ArvidssonAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/28/2015Kevin FialaAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/27/2015Kevin FialaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
03/26/2015Kevin FialaAssigned to Milwaukee (AHL)
03/24/2015Kevin FialaRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)
03/20/2015Viktor ArvidssonRecalled from Milwaukee (AHL)

CentralWLOTPTS
St. Louis51247109
Nashville472510104
Chicago48286102
Minnesota46288100
Winnipeg43261399
Dallas41311092
Colorado39311290

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - L at Dallas, 1-4 
4/9 - L vs. Minnesota, 2-4 
4/7 - L at Colorado, 2-3 
4/4 - L vs. Dallas, 3-4 (OT) 
3/31 - L vs. Vancouver, 4-5 (SO) 
3/29 - L vs. Calgary, 2-5 
3/28 - W at Washington, 4-3 
3/26 - W at Tampa Bay, 3-2 
3/24 - W vs. Montreal, 3-2 (OT) 
3/21 - W vs. Buffalo, 3-0 
Full Schedule/Results