Montreal Canadiens

Home    Attendance    Depth Chart    Directory    Stats    Roster    Schedule

Montreal Canadiens
1st Prd 10:00123Score
Montreal0  0
Ottawa0  0
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sens hope to force Game 7 vs. Habs
Price, Rinne, Dubnyk named Vezina finalists
Anderson shines as Sens stay alive against Habs in Game 5
Sens try to stay alive in Montreal
Senators stay alive, blank Canadiens
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Max Pacioretty67
Goals:Max Pacioretty37
Assists:P.K. Subban45
+/-:Max Pacioretty38
GAA:Carey Price1.96
Save %:Carey Price.933
Wins:Carey Price44
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2334
Goals214
+/-32
SHG7
PPG40
PM833
SV%.926
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/20/2015Nathan Beaulieuupper bodyOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/19/2015Darren DietzRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/19/2015Brett LernoutRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/19/2015Christian ThomasRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/19/2015Charles HudonRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/19/2015Daniel CarrRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/19/2015Mike CondonRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/15/2015Joey MacDonaldRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/12/2015Mark MacMillanSigned to a two-year, entry-level contract
03/13/2015Greg PaterynRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
03/02/2015Sergei GoncharActivated from injured reserve

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Montreal502210110
Tampa Bay50248108
Detroit432514100
Ottawa43261399
Boston41271496
Florida38291591
Toronto3044868
Buffalo2351854

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/11 - W at Toronto, 4-3 (SO) 
4/9 - W vs. Detroit, 4-3 (OT) 
4/5 - W at Florida, 4-1 
4/3 - L at New Jersey, 2-3 (SO) 
4/2 - L vs. Washington, 4-5 (SO) 
3/30 - L vs. Tampa Bay, 3-5 
3/28 - W vs. Florida, 3-2 (OT) 
3/26 - L at Winnipeg, 2-5 
3/24 - L at Nashville, 2-3 (OT) 
3/21 - W vs. San Jose, 2-0 
Full Schedule/Results