Calgary Flames

Home    Attendance    Depth Chart    Directory    Stats    Roster    Schedule

Calgary Flames
Final 3/29 123Score
Calgary «2215
Nashville1012
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames earn key win over Predators
Flames visit Preds looking to avoid third straight loss
Wild use late outburst to down Flames
Flames eye much-needed win versus Wild
Stars beat Flames in SO, still alive in West
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler69
Goals:Sean Monahan29
Assists:Jiri Hudler41
+/-:TJ Brodie17
GAA:Joni Ortio1.98
Save %:Joni Ortio.931
Wins:Jonas Hiller22
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots2098
Goals220
+/-11
SHG6
PPG45
PM588
SV%.910
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/30/2015Markus GranlundillnessQuestionable
03/30/2015Paul Byronlower bodyQuestionable
02/25/2015Mark Giordanobiceps surgeryIR
01/20/2015Ladislav Smidupper bodyIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
03/26/2015Austin CarrollSigned to a three-year entry-level contract
03/20/2015Emile PoirierAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
03/19/2015Kenney MorrisonSigned
03/18/2015Markus GranlundRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
03/03/2015Markus GranlundAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
03/02/2015Drew ShoreRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
03/02/2015Sven BaertschiTraded to Vancouver
03/01/2015Curtis GlencrossTraded to Washington
03/01/2015Tyler WotherspoonAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
03/01/2015David SchlemkoClaimed off waivers from Dallas

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim49227105
Vancouver4327591
Calgary4128789
Los Angeles37241488
San Jose3730983
Edmonton22401357
Arizona2345854

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
3/29 - W at Nashville, 5-23/30 - at Dallas, 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT
3/27 - L at Minnesota, 2-44/2 - at St. Louis, 8:00 PM ET7:00 PM CT6:00 PM MT5:00 PM PT1:00 AM GMT
3/25 - L vs. Dallas, 3-4 (SO)4/4 - at Edmonton, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
3/23 - W vs. Colorado, 3-24/7 - vs. Arizona, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
3/21 - L vs. Columbus, 2-3 (OT)4/9 - vs. Los Angeles, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
3/19 - W vs. Philadelphia, 4-14/11 - at Winnipeg, 3:00 PM ET2:00 PM CT1:00 PM MT12:00 PM PT8:00 PM GMT
3/17 - L vs. St. Louis, 0-4 
3/14 - L at Colorado, 2-3 
3/13 - W vs. Toronto, 6-3 
3/11 - W vs. Anaheim, 6-3 
Full Schedule/Results