Calgary Flames

Home    Attendance    Depth Chart    Directory    Stats    Roster    Schedule

Calgary Flames
Final 1/27 123Score
Buffalo1001
Calgary «1034
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Flames send Sabres to 12th straight loss
Surprising Flames begin homestand vs. lowly Sabres
Ducks continue home dominance of Flames
Flames visit Ducks aiming to streak into break
Flames activate Ramo
Flames edge Kings in overtime
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Jiri Hudler41
Goals:Johnny Gaudreau15
Assists:Mark Giordano30
+/-:TJ Brodie25
GAA:Joni Ortio1.98
Save %:Joni Ortio.931
Wins:Jonas Hiller14
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1302
Goals137
+/-12
SHG3
PPG27
PM378
SV%.907
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
01/20/2015Ladislav Smidupper bodyIR
01/19/2015Curtis Glencrosslower bodyIR
10/07/2014Sam Bennettshoulder surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/26/2015David WolfRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
01/26/2015Sven BaertschiRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
01/26/2015Tyler WotherspoonRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
01/22/2015Markus GranlundAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
01/22/2015Joni OrtioAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
01/22/2015Tyler WotherspoonAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
01/20/2015Drew ShoreAssigned to Adirondack (AHL)
01/20/2015Tyler WotherspoonRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
01/20/2015Ladislav SmidPlaced on injured reserve
01/20/2015Karri RamoActivated from injured reserve

PacificWLOTPTS
Anaheim3210670
San Jose2517656
Vancouver2617355
Calgary2619355
Los Angeles20151252
Arizona1625638
Edmonton1227933

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/27 - W vs. Buffalo, 4-11/29 - vs. Minnesota, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
1/21 - L at Anaheim, 3-61/31 - vs. Edmonton, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/19 - W at Los Angeles, 2-1 (OT)2/2 - vs. Winnipeg, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
1/17 - W at San Jose, 4-3 (OT)2/4 - vs. San Jose, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/15 - W at Arizona, 4-12/6 - vs. Pittsburgh, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
1/10 - W at Vancouver, 1-02/9 - at San Jose, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
1/9 - L vs. Florida, 5-62/12 - at Los Angeles, 10:30 PM ET9:30 PM CT8:30 PM MT7:30 PM PT3:30 AM GMT
1/7 - L vs. Detroit, 2-32/14 - vs. Vancouver, 10:00 PM ET9:00 PM CT8:00 PM MT7:00 PM PT3:00 AM GMT
1/2 - L vs. NY Islanders, 1-22/16 - vs. Boston, 9:00 PM ET8:00 PM CT7:00 PM MT6:00 PM PT2:00 AM GMT
12/31 - W vs. Edmonton, 4-3 (OT)2/18 - vs. Minnesota, 9:30 PM ET8:30 PM CT7:30 PM MT6:30 PM PT2:30 AM GMT
Full Schedule/Results